SPSL 2014 Results

Grade 1 Overall Winner: Enora Morice
Grade 2 Overall Winner: William Wardrope
Grade 3 Overall Winner: James Hanlon

Detailed results available here.

Scottish Piping Society of London CLASP 2014 – Draw

Northern Meeting CLASP 2014 Results

Overall Winners
Grade 1 – John MacLeod
Grade 2 – Liza MacFarquhar
Grade 3 – Douglas Maxwell

Full results here.

Northern Meeting CLASP 2014 Draw

Starting at 9.30am Sharp

Grade 3 – Piobaireachd Ground

  1. Stephen Whitton
  2. Neil Mitchel
  3. Robert Thomson

Grade 2 – Piobaireachd

  1. Michael McGowan
  2. Douglas Maxwell
  3. Liza MacFarquhar
  4. Janette Greenwood

Grade 1 – Piobaireachd

  1. Susy Klinger
  2. Bob Low
  3. Michael Graham
  4. John MacLeod
  5. Stephen Ross
  6. Andrew Park

Grade 3 – 2/4 March, followed by Strathspey and Reel

  1. Robert Thomson
  2. Douglas Maxwell

Grade 2 – 2/4 March, followed by Strathspey and Reel

  1. Liza MacFarquhar
  2. Janette Greenwood
  3. Neil Mitchel
  4. Michael McGowan

Grade 1 MSR

  1. John MacLeod
  2. Stephen Whitton
  3. Bob Low
  4. Andrew Park
  5. Susy Klinger
  6. Michael Graham

SPSL CLASP 2014 – Entries

Entries for the Scottish Piping Society of London CLASP are now open and will close on 24th of October.
Please enter online here.

World CLASP 2014 Results

Overall Winners
Grade 1 Bob Low
Grade 2 Stewart Gaudin
Grade 3 Evan Wraga

Full results here.

World CLASP 2014 Draw

GRADE 3 – Tuesday 12th August at the Trades Hall Glasgow

Starts at 10am sharp in the following order

Grade 3 – Piobaireachd and Ground

  1. Joris Panis
  2. Evan Wraga
  3. Robert Thomson
  4. Neil Mitchel
  5. Colin Taylor
  6. David MacIntyre
  7. George Gordon
  8. Stephen Whitton
  9. Dagmar Pesta

Grade 3 – 2/4 March, Strathspey and Reel

  1. Joris Panis
  2. Evan Wraga
  3. Robert Thomson
  4. Colin Taylor
  5. David MacIntyre
  6. Douglas Maxwell
  7. Dagmar Pesta

Grade 3 – Jig

  1. Joris Panis
  2. Evan Wraga
  3. Robert Thomson
  4. Colin Taylor
  5. David MacIntyre
  6. Douglas Maxwell
  7. Dagmar Pesta

GRADE 2 – Wednesday 13th August at the Trades Hall Glasgow

Starts at 10am sharp in the following order

Grade 2 – Piobaireachd

  1. Ian Graham
  2. John Campbell
  3. Janette Greenwood
  4. Douglas Maxwell
  5. Jack Lockhart
  6. Allan Harper
  7. Stewart Gaudin

Grade 2 – 2/4 March followed by Strathspey and Reel

  1. Andrea Zingg
  2. George Gordon
  3. Janette Greenwood
  4. John Campbell
  5. Neil Mitchel
  6. Jack Lockhart
  7. Stewart Gaudin
  8. Ian Graham

GRADE 1 – Thursday 14th August at the Trades Hall Glasgow

Starts at 9am sharp in the following order

Grade 1 – Piobaireachd

  1. Kaitlin Kimove
  2. Sandy Greenwood
  3. John MacLeod
  4. Stephen Ross
  5. James Beaton
  6. Bob Low
  7. Gordon Hislop
  8. Sean Maloney
  9. Jacquelyn Lewis
  10. John Stewart
  11. Susy Klinger
  12. David McLauchlan
  13. Ally Crowley-Duncan
  14. Tyler Johnson
  15. John McGrath
  16. Sarah Simpson
  17. Michael Graham
  18. Ronan Madden
  19. Maeghan Bielski

Grade 1 – Light Music – Starts after the Piobaireachd event

  1. Kaitlin Kimove
  2. Sandy Greenwood
  3. John MacLeod
  4. Stephen Ross
  5. James Beaton
  6. Bob Low
  7. Gordon Hislop
  8. Sean Maloney
  9. Jacquelyn Lewis
  10. John Stewart
  11. Susy Klinger
  12. David McLauchlan
  13. Richard Aitken
  14. Ally Crowley-Duncan
  15. Tyler Johnson
  16. John McGrath
  17. Sarah Simpson
  18. Michael Graham
  19. Ronan Madden
  20. Maeghan Bielski

CLASP Winners 2013/2014 Season

Congratulations to David McLauchlan,(Grade 1) Sandie Greenwood (Grade 2), and Tom Broderick (Grade 3) on winner the CLASP for 2013/2014 season.
The CLASP’s will be presented outside The National Piping Centre, in the Street Café, at 5.30pm on Thursday the 14th of August.

Inveraray 2014 Results

Grade 1 – Piobaireachd
1st John MacLeod
2nd Michael Graham

Grade 3 – Piobaireachd
1st George Gordon
2nd Helge Jeppesen

Grade 1 – MSR
1st Robert Low
2nd John MacLeod
3rd Michael Graham

Grade 2 – MSR
1st George Gordon

Grade 3 – MSR
1st Helge Jeppesen

Chatsworth CLASP 2014

This CLASP competition will take place during the Chatsworth Country Fair on Saturday 30th of August 2014.

All details available on the RSPBA London and South of England Branch website.

Next entries » · « Previous entries